2020 Open Days

2020 Open Days

2020 Open Days, Informations Sessions and Kindergarten Fun Days. Find out when you can experience your local Catholic School.

PRIMARY SCHOOLS

SUBURB SCHOOL ADDRESS DATE TIME
ASQUITH St Patricks Royston Pde Tuesday 31st March 9.00am - 10.30am
      Tuesday 31 March 5.30pm - 7.00pm
AVALON Maria Regina 42 Central Rd Tuesday 2nd June 9.00am - 10.30am
BALGOWLAH St Cecilia's 59 Seaview St Tuesday 17th March 9.15am - 11.00am
BEROWRA HEIGHTS St Bernard's Warrina St Tuesday 5th May 9.00am - 11.00am
      Tuesday 5th May 6.00pm - 7.00pm
CARLINGFORD St Gerard's  543 North Rocks Rd Wednesday 11th March 9.15am - 11.00am
CHATSWOOD Our Lady of Dolours 94a Archer St  Wednesday 4th March 9.00am - 10.30am
      Wednesday 4th March 6.30pm - 7.30pm
COLLAROY PLATEAU St Rose 8 Rose Ave  Thursday 14th May  
      Tuesday 26th May 4.00pm - 5.00pm
DAVIDSON St Martin's 147 Prahran Ave  Friday 20th March 9.00am - 10.30am
      Thursday 30th July 9.15am - 10.45am
DEE WHY St Kevin's 57-59 Oaks Ave  Tuesday 10th March 9.15am - 11.00am
      Tuesday 10th March 7.00pm- 8.00pm
      Tuesday 26th May 9.15am - 11.00am
EAST GOSFORD St Patrick's Cnr York & Melbourne Sts Thursday 26th March 9.00am - 10.00am
      Monday 30th March 6.30pm - 7.30pm
EPPING Our Lady Help of Christians 8-14 Cambridge St  See School Website for details  
FORESTVILLE Our Lady of Good Counsel 11 Currie Rd Wednesday 4th March

9.30am - 11.00am

      Wednesday 13th May 6.00pm - 7.00pm
FRESHWATER St John the Baptist 7 Johnson St  Tuesday 10th March 

9.30am - 10.30am

      Tuesday 10th March  6.30pm - 7.30pm
      Wednesday 20th May 9.30am - 10.30am
      Wednesday 20th May 6.30pm - 7.30pm
KINCUMBER Holy Cross 37 Kincumber St Wednesday 6th May 9.15am - 11.00am
      Wednesday 6th May 6.00pm - 7.00pm
LAKE MUNMORAH St Brendan's Carters Rd Tuesday 24th March 9.15am - 10.15am 
      Tuesday 24th March 5.30pm - 6.30pm
LINDFIELD Holy Family 2-4 Highfield Rd Tuesday 10th March 9.15am - 10.30am
      Tuesday 10th March 6.00pm - 7.00pm
      Thursday 4th June 9.15am - 10.30am
      Thursday 4th June 6.00pm - 7.00pm
MANLY St Mary's Whistler St Monday 2nd until Friday 6th March School Tours from 9.15am - 11.00am
      Tuesday 19th May 9.00am - 10.30am
MANLY VALE St Kieran's 63 Gordon St Tuesday 24th March 9.15am - 11.00am
      Tuesday 24th March 6.30pm - 7.30pm
MONA VALE Sacred Heart Cnr Waratah and Keenan St Thursday 30th April 9.15am - 11.00am
NARRABEEN St Joseph's 108 Ocean St Tuesday 17th March 9.15am - 10.15am
NARRAWEENA St John the Apostle 166 Alfred St Tuesday 31st March 9.15am- 10.45am
      Tuesday 31st March 6.30pm - 8.00pm
      Tuesday 12th May 9.15am - 10.45am
NORTHBRIDGE St Philip Neri 67 Baringa Rd Wednesday 4th March 9.15am - 10.30am
      Wednesday 6th May 9.15am - 10.30am
PENNANT HILLS St Agatha's 7 Trebor Rd Tuesday 10th March 9.30am - 10.30am
      Wednesday 6th May 9.30am - 10.30am
PYMBLE Sacred Heart 1 Bobbin Head Rd Friday 20th March 9.15am - 10.30am
ST IVES Corpus Christi 17 Link Rd Friday13th March 9.00am - 11.00am
      Friday 22nd May 9.00am - 11.00am
TERRIGAL Our Lady Star of the Sea 165 Serpentine Rd See School Website for Details  
THE ENTRANCE Our Lady of the Rosary Shelley Beach Rd Thursday 26th March 9.30am - 11.00am
      Thursday 26th March

Info Evening

6.30pm - 7.30pm

TOUKLEY St Mary's 458 Main Rd Monday 23rd March 7.00pm - 8.30pm
TUMBI UMBI St John Fisher Hicks Lane Tuesday 3rd May 10.00am
      Tuesday 3rd May 7.30pm
WHAROONGA Prouille 5 Water St Friday 20th March 9.00am - 10.30am
WAITARA Our Lady of the Rosary 23 Yardley Ave Tuesday 10 March 9.30am - 11.00am
      Tuesday 19th May 10.00am - 11.00am
      Tuesday 19th May 5.30pm - 6.30pm
WARNERVALE Mackillop College 91 Sparks Rd Wednesday 11th March 4.00pm - 6.00pm
WEST PYMBLE Our Lady of Perpetual Succour 64 Kendall St Tuesday 5th March 8.30am - 11.00am
WILLOUGHBY St Thomas 2 Horsley Ave Tues 10th, Wed 11th and Thursday 12th March School Tours every half hour from 9.30am - 12noon

WOY WOY

St John the Baptist 21a Dulkara Rd Thursday 2nd April

Under 6 Fun Morning 9.30am - 10.30am

      Thursday 2nd April 7.00pm - 8.00pm
      Friday 3rd April 9.30am - 10.30am
WYOMING Our Lady of the Rosary 92 Glennie St Friday 6th March 4.30pm - 7.00pm
      Tuesday 17th March

Information evening

7.00pm - 8.00pm

      Wednesday 18th March Under 6 Fun Morning 9.15am - 10.45am
WYONG St Cecilia's Panonia Rd Tuesday 31st March

Information evening 7.00pm - 8.00pm

      Wednesday 1st April Kinder Fun Morning 9.15am - 10.30am

 

Secondary Schools

SUBURB SCHOOL ADDRESS DATE TIME
CHATSWOOD Mercy Catholic College 101 Archer St Sunday 1st March 11.00am - 2.00pm
EAST GOSFORD St Joseph's Catholic College Russell Drysdale St Monday 2 March  3.45pm-7.00pm
MANLY St Paul's Catholic College Darley Rd Wednesday 26th February 4.00pm - 7.00pm
LAKE MUNMORAH St Brigid's Catholic College 48 Carters Rd Tuesday 3rd March

Classroom Visits 1.00pm - 2.30pm

School Tours and Principal's address 5.00pm - 7.00pm

TUGGERAH St Peter's Catholic College 84 Gavenlock Rd Monday March 9th 3.30pm - 6.00pm
WHAROONGA St Leo's Catholic College 16 Woolcott Ave Tuesday 10th March 4.00pm- 7.00pm
WARRIEWOOD Mater Maria Catholic College Forest Rd Wednesday 4th March 4.00pm